Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT vs Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685

Side-by-side comparison of two Light Truck tires to help you decide which is the better fit for your vehicle and budget.

Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT

Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT

Premium Light Truck
VS
Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685

Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685

Premium Light Truck

Specifications Comparison

Spec Goodyear
Wrangler Territory AT
Bridgestone
Dueler H/T 685
Rating ★★★★★ 4.5/5 ★★★★☆ 4.4/5
Reviews 412 5,100
Starting Price $81.75 $82.18
Category Light Truck Light Truck
Treadwear Rating 560 600
Traction — B
Temperature — B
Warranty 60,000 mi 60,000 mi
Available Sizes 33 30

Quick Verdict

Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT wins in 2 of 4 key categories (rating, treadwear, warranty, price).

Key Features

Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT

  • DuraTrac Technology
  • Tractive Groove Technology
  • 60,000-mi warranty
  • Comfortable on highway

Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685

  • Wide center rib
  • Asymmetric tread design
  • Multiple siping
  • 60,000-mile warranty

Best Prices

Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT

Discount Tire $81.75
Tire Rack $81.97
SimpleTire $84.35
View All Offers →

Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685

Tire Rack $82.18
Priority Tire $82.23
Discount Tire $82.37
View All Offers →

Common Sizes (30)

225/60R16 235/70R16 235/60R16 235/55R16 245/75R16 285/75R16 225/65R17 225/55R17 225/75R17.5 225/60R17 235/65R17 245/65R17 265/65R17 265/70R17 285/70R17 315/70R17 225/60R18 225/55R18 235/60R18 245/60R18 255/65R18 255/70R18 255/55R18 265/60R18 275/65R18 275/70R18 235/55R19 275/60R20 275/55R20 305/55R20

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better: Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT or Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685?

The Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT has a 4.5/5 rating from 412 reviews, while the Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685 has a 4.4/5 rating from 5,100 reviews. The Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT offers a 60,000-mile warranty vs 60,000 miles for the Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685.

What is the price difference between Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT and Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685?

The Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT starts at $81.75/tire while the Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685 starts at $82.18/tire — a difference of $0.43 per tire.

Do the Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT and Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685 come in the same sizes?

Yes, they share 30 common sizes. The Goodyear Wrangler Territory AT is available in 33 total sizes and the Bridgestone Dueler H/T 685 in 30 sizes.