Nankang NS-2R
Nankang

NS-2R

Midrange Summer ★★★★☆ 4.2/5 (1,234 reviews)
Starting at $89.00/tire

Track-ready ultra-high-performance tire popular in budget motorsport builds. Excellent grip for its price class.

Specifications

CategorySummer

Select Your Size

Compare Prices (0 offers)

No offers available for this tire at the moment. Check back later or try a different size.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Nankang NS-2R cost?

The Nankang NS-2R starts at $89.00 per tire. Prices vary by size and retailer.

Is the Nankang NS-2R a good tire?

The Nankang NS-2R has a rating of 4.2/5 based on 1,234 reviews. It's a Midrange tier summer tire.

What sizes does the Nankang NS-2R come in?

The Nankang NS-2R is available in 0 sizes ranging from 15" to 20" rim diameters.